Organisation Chart
Principal and Vice-Principals |
|
|
|
Mrs Wang-Tan Sun Sun | Principal |
Mr Lee Chong Tart Ronald | Vice-Principal |
Ms Huang Yilan Lynne | Vice-Principal |
Mr Ng Kok Heng, Eric | Vice-Principal, Administration |
|
|
|
|
Year Heads & Heads of Dept |
|
|
|
Mrs Asha Devdas Sawlani | HOD Student Development & Management |
Mrs Alice Hiah Shui Lien | Assistant Year Head (P1) |
Ms Chia Li Ling | Assistant Year Head (P2) |
Mr Leong Jian Wei Wayne | Assistant Year Head (P5) |
Mdm Hasni Bte Abu Bakar | Year Head (P3 – P4) |
Mdm Hong Seek Eng (Mrs Leong Seek Eng) | Year Head (P5 – P6) |
Mdm Tan Chew Shie (Mdm Elaine Tan) | HOD CCE |
Mdm Sim Kun Kin (Mrs Jacelyn Ang) | HOD SSD |
Mdm Tinie Tan Mui Ngin | HOD MTL |
Mr Chua Meng Joo | HOD ICT |
Mr Pang Heng Cheun | HOD Science |
Mr Tan Chee Kian, Joey | HOD PHE |
Mdm Yeo Hwee Ling Gerallyn | HOD EL |
|
|
|
|
Subject Heads |
|
|
|
Ms Siti Nur Hannah Binte Hardy | SH SDM/Discipline |
Mr Muhamed Nazrul Zain | SH SDM/Student Leadership |
Miss Toh Hwee Leng Joanna (Mrs Joanna Fan) | SH CCE |
Mdm Zhao Xin | SH CL |
Mdm Sunarti Bte Amidon | SH ML |
Ms Sharon Loh Weng Lye (Mrs Sharon Koo) | SH Aesthetics |
Miss Quek Yi Hui Eleanor | SH Total Curriculum |
Mr Chia Ian Benjamin | SH ICT |
Ms Tay Shuwen Sabrina | SH COD |
|
|
Lead Teachers & Level Heads |
|
|
|
Mr Lim Shoa Koen, Sean | Lead Teacher Math |
Mr Foo Tiang Weng | Lead Teacher Art |
Ms Yeo Li Choo, Rachel | Level Head Math |
Ms Lin Meijing (Mrs Liew-Lin Meijing) | Level Head Math |
Mrs Sherley Chua | Level Head Science |
Mr Abdul Faqih Bin Sinuan | Level Head PE |
Senior Teachers |
|
|
|
Mdm Shanti d/o A Sangaralingam | ST English |
Mdm Norlina Bte Ahmadi (Mrs Redwan) | ST English |
Ms Lim Ying Lin | ST Math |
Ms Neo Li Ting | ST CL |
Ms Soon Min Wah | ST CL |
Mdm Ong Su Lan | ST CL |
|
|
|
|
OMs & AMs |
|
|
|
Mdm Wong Siew Ying (Mrs Ong Siew Ying) | Admin Manager |
Mdm Amy Ng Pei Chuen | Admin Manager |
Mdm Goh Tiap Imm | Operations Manager |
Mr Lee Liang Meng | Operations Manager |